Logo Te Creemos

Privacy Notice

INTEGRAL PRIVACY NOTICE

We Believe You, Stock Company of Variable Capital.

Popular Financial Society.

I. Identification of the Data Controller.

WE BELIEVE YOU, SA DE CVSFP, hereinafter “WE BELIEVE YOU”, with address located at Av. Colonia Del Valle No. 615, ground floor, col. Del Valle, CP 03100, Benito Juárez City Hall, Mexico City is responsible for the treatment of: (i) Personal Data and (ii) Sensitive Personal Data that it collects from its clients.

The treatment of Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data is governed by this Privacy Notice, as well as by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), the Regulation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice and is available on the website www.tecreemos.com.

At “WE BELIEVE YOU“, the security of your personal information is our priority; That is why we protect your information through information management systems that guarantee that the Security, Confidentiality, Integrity and Availability of the information measures are adequate to protect your personal information against any contingency, loss, misuse, alteration, destruction. , unauthorized access or treatment, so it is our duty to inform you of the following:

  1. Purposes.

Your Personal Data is necessarily collected in order to provide you with a better service, so it may be used for any of the following purposes:

In the event that you are the subject of collection procedures, you are informed that you can consult the name of the external collection offices, responsible for the management of credit recovery and therefore your information and personal data on the website www.condusef.gob.mx, on the portal REDECO.

In case you do not want any of your Personal Data to be used for the purposes indicated in this notice, you can express your refusal to treat your Personal Data in relation to the purposes mentioned in the previous paragraph by sending an email email to the address une@tecreemos.com, where we will give attention and follow-up to your request.

III. Personal Data collected.

To carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, the following Personal Data will be collected:

  1. Personal Data transfer clause.

We inform you that your Personal Data may be transferred within and outside the national territory, to third parties, including public or private bodies, institutions, companies and entities, without the need for your consent in the following cases:

  1. When the transfer is provided for in a law or treaty.
  2. When the transfer is necessary for the prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services.
  3. When the transfer is made to holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge or to a parent company or to any company of the same group of the person in charge that operates under the same internal processes and policies.
  4. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract entered into or to be entered into in the interest of the owner, the person in charge and a third party.
  5. When the transfer is necessary or legally required to safeguard a public interest for the administration or administration of justice.
  6. When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process.
  7. When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between “WE BELIEVE YOU” and the owner.

  1. Exercise of ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition).

“WE BELIEVE YOU” informs you that you have the right to know what we use your Personal Data for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly or for the agreed purposes (Cancellation); and oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights and you can exercise them by submitting your respective request, which you can download the following link ARCO Request and enter it in a free format via email through the following address: une@tecreemos.com. Similarly, to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, by contacting:

UNE holder: Karen Fernanda Nuñez Blancas
Telephone: 555542233 or 800 4002233
Address: Av. Colonia Del Valle No. 615, ground floor, Col. Del Valle, Benito Juárez City Hall, CDMX.
Hours of operation: Monday to Friday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm

In the event that you wish to revoke your consent to the processing of your data or limit its use or disclosure, your request will be answered within a maximum period of 20 days after receipt, according to the ARCO request service process.

If you are not satisfied with the response received, we inform you that you have the right to initiate the Data Protection Procedure before the National Institute for Access to Information, Transparency and Protection of Personal Data (www.inai.org.mx) within 15 days following the date on which you receive the response from “WE BELIEVE YOU” and as of the expiration of the period of 20 days counted after the date of response to your request for the exercise of ARCO rights.

  1. Changes to the Privacy Notice.

WE BELIEVE YOU, reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any time, any total or partial modification to it will be made known through the website www.tecreemos.com.

Last update date: 18 / November / 2020